Privacy Policy

East Cheshire Winter Tennis League Privacy Notice The East Cheshire Winter Tennis League Administrator will be the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. The League Administrator, Treasurer, Secretary and Chair will be ‘Processors’ of selected data required to undertake their roles. The East Cheshire Winter Tennis League only collects basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information. The data we and Playwaze (our online system) hold include your name, email address and phone number(s). The Playwaze Privacy Policy can be viewed on http://playwaze.com/privacy. Why we need your data We need to know your basic personal data in order to be able to communicate with you and, where necessary, to provide you with updates/information about the League. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you. We only store and process your personal data on the basis of our legitimate interests. What we do with your data All the personal data we hold on you is processed in the UK. No third parties other than Playwaze have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so. We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data. More information on this is available on request. How long we keep your data Your information will be kept by us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive any communication or information from us. All club contact information will be updated annually. Any personal data held on Playwaze can be updated or deleted by you at any time. What are your rights If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint about how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated by emailing mark@cheshiretennis.co.uk. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are not processing your personal data in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office https://ico.org.uk/. East Cheshire Winter Tennis League Last Updated 28 June 2018